Our Team

S.N.

Name of the Expert

Position

Qualification

Years of Experience

Full Time/Resource

1.

Dr. Suman Narsingh Rajbhandari

Chair Person

Ph.D in Structure Engineering

31

Full Time

2.

DeependraBhatta

Managing Director

M.Sc (Civil)

17

Full Time

3.

Ram DattaBhatta

Director

Diploma (Civil)

03

Full Time

3.

Shakti Man Dangol

Chief Architect

B.Arch

27

Resource

4.

RupakBastola

Hydrologist

M.Sc. in Water Resource Engineering

11

Full Time

5.

PushkarPoudel

Highway Engineer

M.Sc. in Highway Engineering and Management (Ongoing)

11

Resource

6.

DibangarKhoteja

Geotechnical Engineer

M.Sc. in Geotechnical Engineering

16

Resource

7.

Raghu NathPrajapati

Hydrologist

M.Sc. in Water Resource Engineering

12

Resource

8.

Prabin Singh Bhandari

Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Engineering Management

11

Resource

9.

Ram Sthapit

Senior Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Civil Engineering

35

Resource

10

Anil Pokhrel

Environmentalist 

M.Sc. in Forestry and Environmental Studies

20

Resource

11

Krishna GopalShrestha

Civil Engineer

B.E. (Civil)

8

Full Time

12

PremLalBhasima

Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Construction Management

11

Resource

13

Bharat Prasad Sharma

Chief Architect

Ph.D. in Geography

41

Resource

14

Rupendra Bar DhojThapa

Structural Engineer

M.Sc. in Structural Engineering

11

Resource

15

Krishna DattaBhatta

Urban Planner 

Ph.D. in Urban Planning and Design

14

Resource

16

Ganesh Ram Nhamafuki

Earthquake/Structural Engineer

Ph.D. in Earthquake and Structural Engineering

12

Full Time

17

Kamal K.C.

Bridge/Structural Engineer

M.Sc. in Structural Engineering

16

Resource

18

Chanchal Kumar Jha

Geotechnical Engineer

M.Sc. in Geotechnical Engineering

10

Resource

19

Yog Raj Poudel

Structural Engineer

M.Sc. in Structural Engineering

12

Resource

20

SanjeetKandel

Environmentalist

M.Sc. in Environmental Management

12

Resource

21

PramishShrestha

Electrical & Electronics Engineer

M.E. in Planning and Operation of Energy System

10

Resource

22

SurendraAgrahari

Electrical Engineer

M.E. in Electrical Engineering

25

Resource

23

SaralaDuwa

Electrical Engineer

B.E. in Electrical Engineering

12

Resource

24

Krishna Prasad Dulal

Water Resource/Hydropower Engineer

M.Sc. in Water Resources Development

21

Resource

25

LokBahadur Pun

Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Civil Engineering

31

Resource

26

OM BahadurRaut

Water Resource/Hydrologist

M.E. in Water Resources Engineering

33

Resource

27

Prakash Das Ulak

Geologist

Ph.D. in Sedimentology

28

Resource

28

ShailendraLalPradhanang

Hydrologist

M.Sc. in Hydrology

32

Resource

29

Trilokya Raj Shakya

Geophysicist

M.Sc. in Geophysics and Exploration Geophysics

46

Resource

30

HarikrisnaShrestha

Hydrologist

Ph.D. in Civil

27

Resource

31

KiranAcharya

Geotechnical Engineer

Ph.D. in Geotechnical Engineering and Disaster Management

10

Resource

32

Mohan Dhoj K.C.

Transportation Engineer

M.Sc. in Transportation Engineering and Management

11

Resource

33

Tej Narayan Chaudhary

Mechanical Engineer

M.Sc. in Mechanical Engineering

20

Resource

34

SurendraDevBhatta

Environmentalist

M.Sc. in Environmental Science

13

Resource

35

DwarikaPhuyal

Environmentalist

M.Sc. in Environmental Engineering

19

Resource

36

Shiva Prasad Poudel

Environmental Engineer

B.Sc. in Environmental Management

18

Resource

37

TejBahadurBasnet

Zoologist/Aquatic Fauna Expert

M. Sc. in Biodiversity and Environmental Management

M. Sc. In Zoology

23

Resource

38

Yub Raj Dhakal

Environmentalist

M.Sc. Environmental Science

11

Resource

39

Kapil Singh

Environmentalist

M.Sc. Environmental Science

10

Resource

40

PadamBahadurRokaya

Environmentalist

M.Sc. in Environmental Science with Wildlife Management

14

Resource

41

ChandaniPandey

 

Economist

M.B.A.

6

Resource

42

SantoshThapa

Economist/Financial Expert

M.B.A

9

Resource

43

BikashPandit

Transportation Engineer

M.E. in Transportation Engineering and Management

7

Resource

44

LekhnathPoudel

Civil Engineer

B.E. in Civil

8

Resource

45

DamberDevkota

Civil Engineer

B.E. in Civil Engineer

11

Full Time

46

Karan Shahu

Surveyor

Diploma in Civil Engineering 

3

Full Time

47

Sunil Lamsal

Civil Engineer

M-Tech in Structural Engineering

5

Full Time

48

Dinesh Rawat

Civil Engineer

B.E. in Civil

1

Full Time

49

Salik Ram Subedi

Architect

M.Sc. in Construction Management

11

Resource

50

AbhilekhParsai

Civil Engineer

B-Tech in Civil

3

Resource

51

Ankita Sharma

Civil Engineer

M.E. in Earthquake Engineering

4

Resource

52

BishalKarki

Geotechnical Engineer

M.Sc. in Geotechnical Engineering

11

Resource

53

RamjiKhatri

Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Engineering Management

5

Resource

54

IndraTamang

Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Transportation Engineering and Management

5

Resource

55

SujitTandukar

Civil Engineer

B.E. in Civil

 12

Resource

56

Shiva Ram Dhakal

Structural Engineer

M.Sc. in Structural Engineering

11

Resource

57

Shobhana Raj Bhandari

Architect

B.E in Architectural Engineering

10

Full Time

58

PratyushaPiya

Architect

B.E in Architectural Engineering

6

Full Time

59

Bharat BahadurDhakal

Geo-Tec Engineer

M.E. in Geotechnical Engineering

4

Resource

60

SujanPrakashManandhar

Civil Engineer

M.Sc. in Construction Management

15

Resource

61

Ajay Kumar Thakur

Electrical Engineer

M.Tech in Alternative Hydro Energy System

7

Resource

62

Sunil NarsinghRajbhandari

Economist

Ph.D. in Economies

20

Resource